Profile

Name : MASAFUMI  KAWAMOTO

Nickname: MASA, MASA kun

Birthday: May22nd in 1984

Birthplace: HIROSHIMA, Japan

Favorite things: noodle, dogs, comics

☆MUSIC HISTORY

Before graduation from junior high school, already had decided to live in music world.

Loves KISS , Aerosmith and so on.

Belonged to many bands as a guitarist first , then since 2014 started the new music world as a vovalist , too.

Since 2015 started as a solo singer and released three albums .

As a acoustic Rocker , performs at festivals and showcase and so on.  Sometiimes  on media like NHK, ZIP FM, FMOsaka and so on.

Advertisements